2023 Schedule & Results
SUN 25th Jun, FINALS (best of five)
[1] Nouran Gohar(Egy) 3-2 [3] Hania El Hammamy (Egy) 10-11, 11-9, 9-11, 11-6, 12-10 (130m)
[4] Mostafa Asal (Egy) 3-1 [1] Diego Elias (Per) 9-11, 11-6, 11-3, 11-5 (81m)
SAT 24th Jun, SEMI-FINALS
[3] Hania El Hammamy (Egy) 2-0 [6] Nour El Tayeb (Egy) 11-3, 11-8 (21m)
[1] Nouran Gohar (Egy) 2-1 [2] Nour El Sherbini (Egy) 11-7, 10-11, 11-8 (56m)
[1] Diego Elias (Per) 2-0 [3] Mohamed ElShorbagy (Eng) 11-5, 11-6 (30m)
[4] Mostafa Asal (Egy) 2-0 [2] Ali Farag (Egy) 11-2, 11-5 (37m)
FRI 23rd JUN, Pools Day FOUR
MB R3 [2] Ali Farag (Egy) w/o [8] Tarek Momen (Egy) Tarek w/d injured
WA R3 [3] Hania El Hammamy (Egy) 2-0 [5] Nele Gilis (Bel) 11-9, 11-8 (34m)
MA R3 [3] Mohamed ElShorbagy (Eng) 2-0 [5] Paul Coll (Nzl) 11-8, 11-10 (35m)
WB R3 [2] Nour El Sherbini (Egy) 2-0 [7] Georgina Kennedy (Eng) 11-3, 11-4 (18m)
WB R3 [6] Nour El Tayeb (Egy) 2-0 [4] Joelle King (Nzl) 11-10, 11-8 (30m)
MB R3 [6] Mazen Hesham (Egy) 2-1 [4] Mostafa Asal (Egy) 2-11, 11-8, 11-5 (38m)
THU 22nd JUN, Pools Day THREE
WB R2 [2] Nour El Sherbini (Egy) v [4] Joelle King (Nzl) 11-3, 1-4 (18m)
MB R2 [2] Ali Farag (Egy) 2-1 [3] Mohamed ElShorbagy (Eng) 9-11, 11-5, 11-3 (39m)
WB R2 [7] Georgina Kennedy (Eng) 2-1 [6] Nour El Tayeb (Egy) 11-7, 8-11, 11-8 (34m)
MB R2 [5] Paul Coll (Nzl) 2-0 [8] Tarek Momen (Egy) 11-6, 11-3 (22m)
WA R3 [1] Nouran Gohar (Egy) 2-0 [8] Olivia Fiechter (Usa) 11-3, 11-5 (19m)
MA R3 [1] Diego Elias (Per) 2-0 [7] Victor Crouin (Fra) 11-9, 11-7 (32m)
WED 21th JUN, Pools Day TWO
WB R1 [4] Joelle King (Nzl) 2-1 [7] Georgina Kennedy (Eng) 5-11, 11-8, 11-9 (34m)
MB R1 [3] Mohamed ElShorbagy (Eng) 2-0 [8] Tarek Momen (Egy) 11-6, 11-4 (16m)
WA R2 [3] Hania El Hammamy (Egy) 2-1 [1] Nouran Gohar (Egy) 10-11, 11-10, 11-4 (56m)
MA R2 [4] Mostafa Asal (Egy) 2-1 [1] Diego Elias (Per) 10-11, 11-7, 12-10 (90m)
WA R2 [5] Nele Gilis (Bel) 2-1 [8] Olivia Fiechter (Usa) 11-10, 4-11, 11-6 (45m)
MA R2 [6] Mazen Hesham (Egy) 2-0 [7] Victor Crouin (Fra) 11-7, 11-6 (27m)
TUE 20th JUN, Pools Day ONE
WA R1 [1] Nouran Gohar (Egy) 2-0 [5] Nele Gilis (Bel) 11-6, 11-0 (22m)
MA R1 [1] Diego Elias (Per) 2-0 [6] Mazen Hesham (Egy) 11-8, 11-5 (30m)
WA R1 [3] Hania El Hammamy (Egy) 2-0 [8] Olivia Fiechter (Usa) 11-6, 11-7 (27m)
MA R1 [4] Mostafa Asal (Egy) 2-0 [7] Victor Crouin (Fra) 11-3, 11-9 (32m)
WB R1 [2] Nour El Sherbini (Egy) 2-1 [6] Nour El Tayeb (Egy) 10-11, 11-10, 11-7 (42m)
MB R1 [2] Ali Farag (Egy) 2-1 [5] Paul Coll (Nzl) 9-11, 11-3, 11-7 (46m)
2022 Results
Day SIX, Sun 26th Jun, FINALS (best of 5)
[2] Nour El Sherbini (Egy) 3-0 [1] Nouran Gohar (Egy) 11-6, 11-8, 11-5 (43m)
[4] Mostafa Asal (Egy) 3-0 [2] Paul Coll (Nzl) 13-11, 11-8, 11-7 (76m)
Day FIVE, Sat 25th Jun, SEMI-FINALS
[1] Nouran Gohar (EGY) 2-0 [3] Hania El Hammamy (EGY) 11-9, 12-10 (43m)
[2] Nour El Sherbini (EGY) 2-0 [4] Amanda Sobhy (USA) 11-2, 11-5 (14m)
[4] Mostafa Asal (EGY) 2-0 [1] Ali Farag (EGY) 11-4, 11-6 (36m)
[2] Paul Coll (NZL) 2-0 [5] Mohamed ElShorbagy (ENG) 11-6, 11-5 (31m)
|
|
2-0 win = 4pts | 2-1 win = 3pts | 1-2 loss = 1pt | 0-2 loss = 0pts
Day FOUR, Fri 24th Jun
[1] Nouran Gohar (EGY) 2-0 [5] Joelle King (NZL) 11-6, 11-1 (20m)
[3] Diego Elias (PER) 2-0 [8] Mazen Hesham (EGY) 11-5, 12-10 (33m)
[4] Amanda Sobhy (USA) 2-0 [8] Georgina Kennedy (ENG) 11-4, 11-4 (21m)
[1] Ali Farag (EGY) 2-0 [5] Mohamed ElShorbagy (ENG) 11-8, 12-10 (17m)
[6] Sarah-Jane Perry (ENG) 2-1 [7] Rowan Elaraby (EGY) 5-11, 11-8, 12-10 (54m)
[7] Joel Makin (WAL) 2-0 [6] Tarek Momen (EGY) 11-7, 14-12 (50m)
Day THREE, Thu 23rd Jun
[1] Nouran Gohar (EGY) 2-0 [8] Georgina Kennedy (ENG) 11-3, 11-4 (19m)
[5] Mohamed ElShorbagy (ENG) 2-0 [3] Diego Elias (PER) 11-6, 11-7 (29m)
[4] Amanda Sobhy (USA) 2-0 [5] Joelle King (NZL) 11-5, 11-5 (24m)
[1] Ali Farag (EGY) 2-1 [8] Mazen Hesham (EGY) 11-3, 9-11, 11-2 (40m)
[2] Nour El Sherbini (EGY) 2-1 [3] Hania El Hammamy (EGY) 11-8, 4-11, 11-9 (50m)
[2] Paul Coll (NZL) 2-0 [4] Mostafa Asal (EGY) 11-8, 11-5 (21m)
Day TWO, Wed 22nd Jun
[1] Nouran Gohar (EGY) 2-0 [4] Amanda Sobhy (USA) 11-4, 11-5 (19m)
[1] Ali Farag (EGY) 2-1 [3] Diego Elias (PER) 2-1: 8-11, 11-6, 11-3 (37m)
[2] Nour El Sherbini (EGY) 2-0 [7] Rowan Elaraby (EGY) 11-8, 11-7 (25m)
[2] Paul Coll (NZL) 2-0 [7] Joel Makin (WAL) 12-10, 11-5 (44m)
[3] Hania El Hammamy (EGY) 2-0 [6] Sarah-Jane Perry (ENG) 16-14, 11-5 (31m)
[4] Mostafa Asal (EGY) 2-0 [6] Tarek Momen (EGY) 11-8, 12-10 (40m)
Day ONE, Tue 21st Jun
[2] Nour El Sherbini (EGY) 2-0 [6] Sarah-Jane Perry (ENG) 11-6, 11-8 (18m)
[5] Mohamed ElShorbagy (ENG) 2-1 [8] Mazen Hesham (EGY) 11-4, 9-11, 11-5 (36m)
[5] Joelle King (NZL) 2-1 [8] Georgina Kennedy (ENG) 7-11, 11-5, 14-12 (44m)
[6] Tarek Momen (EGY) 2-1 [2] Paul Coll (NZL) 9-11, 12-10, 11-8 (58m)
[3] Hania El Hammamy (EGY) 2-1 [7] Rowan Elaraby (EGY) 11-8, 8-11, 11-9 (43m)
[4] Mostafa Asal (EGY) 2-1 [7] Joel Makin (WAL) 11-7, 3-11, 11-7 (53m)